communications transceiver

радиостанция связная

Большой англо-русский и русско-английский словарь. 2001.

Смотреть что такое "communications transceiver" в других словарях:

  • Transceiver — For the device used in avalanche rescue, see Avalanche transceiver. A transceiver is a device comprising both a transmitter and a receiver which are combined and share common circuitry or a single housing. When no circuitry is common between… …   Wikipedia

  • Bowman (communications system) — Bowman is the name of the tactical communications system used by the British Armed Forces. The Bowman C4I system consists of a range of HF radio, VHF radio and UHF radio sets designed to provide secure integrated voice, data services to… …   Wikipedia

  • Small form-factor pluggable transceiver — Front view of SFP module (LC connector). The blue extraction lever indicates operation with single mode fiber. The small form factor pluggable (SFP) or Mini GBIC is a compact, hot pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data… …   Wikipedia

  • AN/PRC-77 Portable Transceiver — AN/PRC 77 Radio Set is a manpack, portable VHF FM combat net radio transceiver manufactured by Associated Industries [http://www.associated ind.com/] , Manufacturer s website.] and used to provide short range, two way radiotelephone voice… …   Wikipedia

  • Base Transceiver Station — Pour les articles homonymes, voir BTS. Antenne relais « arborisée » à Villepreux dans les Yvelines, en France …   Wikipédia en Français

  • Base transceiver station — An actual BTS device (Siemens BS11µBTS) A typical BTS tower which holds the antenna. The tower is quite …   Wikipedia

  • Multi-gigabit transceiver — A Multi Gigabit Transceiver (MGT) is a SerDes capable of operating at serial bit rates above 1 Gigabit/second. MGTs are used increasingly for data communications because they can run over longer distances, use fewer wires, and thus have lower… …   Wikipedia

  • Amateur Radio Emergency Communications — (AREC), formerly the Amateur Radio Emergency Corps , is a service provided by the New Zealand Association of Radio Transmitters (NZART) which provides trained radio communicators and communication systems for emergency situations.Mission… …   Wikipedia

  • MRV Communications — Infobox Company company name = MRV Communications Inc. logo = foundation = 1988 type = Public location city = Chatsworth, California location country = U.S. location = locations = area served = key people = industry = Semiconductor Integrated… …   Wikipedia

  • Global System for Mobile Communications — GSM Logo (seit 2000) GSM Logo (bis 2000) Das Global System for Mo …   Deutsch Wikipedia

  • Amateur Radio Communications Team — The Amateur Radio Communications Team (ARCT) is a proposed system for classifying the capabilities of teams of volunteer amateur radio operators, in preparation for or in actual service in support of public service agencies (fire, police, other… …   Wikipedia

Книги

Другие книги по запросу «communications transceiver» >>

Поделиться ссылкой на выделенное

Прямая ссылка:
Нажмите правой клавишей мыши и выберите «Копировать ссылку»

We are using cookies for the best presentation of our site. Continuing to use this site, you agree with this.